Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Click email to e-mail the person, click the person's name to see their webpage.

Principal
  Betsy Balmat (925) 927-3530 Principal
Assistant Principals
  Jamey Carman (925) 927-3530 Assistant Principal
  Brian Mangold (925) 927-3530 Assistant Principal
Office Staff
  Linda Murray (925) 927-3530 Secretary
  Jen Stone (925) 927-3534 Registrar
  Denise Taranto (925) 927-3530 Secretary
  Megan Wilson (925) 927-3530 Secretary
Counselors
  Jennifer Montague (925) 927-3543 School Counselor, A-Ha
  Mary Nolan (925) 927-3541 Counselor Hb-P
  Tiffany Sullivan (925) 927-3542 School Counselor, Q - Z
Library
  Stacey Goertzen ex: 1419 Library Specialist
  Barbara Stevens ex: 3545 Library Media Teacher
Teachers
  Hannah Andrews ex: 1704 Teacher
  Robert Anke ex: 1201 Yearbook/Art/Wheel7
  Stephanie Anke ex: 1414 PE 6
  Bob Athayde ex: 3540 Music
  Nicole Azim ex: 1701 Core 6
  Christa Baldwin ex: 1403 CORE 6 - Read 180
  Kathy Barber ex: 1806 CORE 6
  Victoria Bertrand ex: 1338 IST Sp. Ed
  Dave Borghi ex: 1413 PE 8
  Mark Brune ex: 1416 PE 6, PE 7
  Brian Connolly ex: 1204 Computers/Wheel 6&7
  Casey Curtis ex: 1703 Teacher
  Alice Cyr ex: 1103 SCIENCE 8
  Sarah DeMatteo ex: 1101 Science 7 & 8
  Rosie Ellis ex: 1202 Teacher
  Danielle Ferraro ex: 1808 Teacher
  Donna Gallagher ex: 1901 7th/8th grade Physical Education Teacher
  Michelle Giles ex: 1211 Mathematics Teacher
  Diana Godfrey ex: 1305 Math 6 & 7
  Stacey Goertzen ex: 1419 Library Specialist
  Heather Hackett Teacher
  Lauren Hanzel ex: 1812 CORE 7
  Merrissa Hevenor ex: 1813 CORE 7
  Cooper Howard (925) 927-3530 ex: 1304 Course 1/Course 2/Math Support 6/Math Support 7
  Jason Huntoon ex: 1306 Course 3 Math and Math Support
  Shelby Johnston ex: 1209 Teacher
  Anna Krumholz ex: 1904 Science 6 & 7
  Teri Lusk ex: 1104 HIST 8
  Linda Mara ex: 1208 Algebra/Math 8
  Monika Mazaherian ex: 1702 Teacher
  Geoff McCalmont ex: 1212 English 8
  Lilian McGlothlen ex: 1212 Math 6 & 7
  Michele Murphy ex: 1220 Wood Tech/Wheel 6 & 7
  Minh Ngo ex: 1408 Teacher
  Susan Olson ex: 1802 Mandarin 1A & 1B, ELD
  Katy Ousterman ex: 1408 Instructional Support Teacher
  Theresa Parini ex: 1214 Teacher
  Launa Parnas ex: 1603 Spanish 1A
  Adam Perry ex: 3546 PE 7
  Anne Peterson ex: 1102 SCIENCE 8
  Katie Pitts ex: 1602 SPANISH 1A, 6th GRADE WHEEL, 7th GRADE DRAMA
  Eric Price ex: 1319 Teacher
  Dr. Rasmussen, A. Teacher
  Kris Rasmussen ex: 1906 Science 6
  Alissa Reddam ex: 1406 Instructional Support Teacher
  Darcy Reynolds ex: 3519 Teacher
  Amy Scheuerman ex: 1702 Teacher
  Renee Schmitz ex: 1401 Teacher
  Susan Schoenrock ex: 1902 Teacher
  Claire Scott ex: 1905 Teacher
  Victoria Shegoian ex: 1106 HIST 8/Leadership
  Jenny Sousa ex: 1601 Spanish 1B
  Annie Souter ex: 1805 Teacher
  Jennifer Sutherland ex: 1105 History 8
  Liz Swerling ex: 1303 Teacher
  Rebecca Thompson ex: 1702 Core 6
  Debbie Valvur ex: 1807 CORE 6
  Emily Walker ex: 1204 Teacher
  Dale Webber ex: 1409 Instructional Support Teacher
  Heather White ex: 1301 CORE 7
  Claudia Windfuhr ex: 1604 German 1A & 1B, French 1A & 1B, Wheel 6th grade
  Lahari Yanthrawaduge Teacher
  Rebecca Young ex: 1811 CORE 7